James Wan

James Wan

Birthday : 02/27/1977
Place of birth : Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia
Also Known as : 제임스 완

Biography

James Wan is a Malaysian-born Australian producer, screenwriter, and film director of Chinese heritage. He is widely known for directing the horror film Saw and creating Billy the puppet. He also directed Dead Silence, Death Sentence and Insidious.