Sudeep

Sudeep

Birthday : 09/02/1973
Place of birth : Shivamogga, Karnataka, India
Also Known as :
  1. Kiccha Sudeepa
  2. Kiccha Sudeep
  3. Kicha Sudeep
  4. Sudeep Sanjeev

Biography

Sudeep (popularly also called Kiccha Sudeep) is an actor, director, producer and singer, who hails from from Shimoga, Karnataka. He stars primarily in Kannada films and is well-known in Sandalwood, Tollywood and Bollywood.  He has won the Filmfare Award for Best Actor in Kannada for three consecutive years and also won Karnataka State Award.