Craig Roberts

Craig Roberts

Birthday : 01/21/1991
Place of birth : Newport, Wales
Also Known as : Craig Haydn Roberts

Biography

Craig Haydn Roberts is a Welsh actor, writer and director. He is best known for playing the lead role of Oliver Tate in "Submarine", a coming-of-age comedy-drama, set in Swansea. Roberts was born in Newport, Wales, the son of Alison and Haydn Roberts, but was raised in Bargoed, Caerphilly.