Matthew Rhys

Matthew Rhys

Birthday : 11/08/1974
Place of birth : Cardiff, Wales, UK
Also Known as : Matthew Rhys Evans

Biography

Matthew Rhys Evans, known professionally as Matthew Rhys, is a Welsh actor, best-known as Kevin Walker on the U.S. ABC family drama "Brothers & Sisters", and as Dylan Thomas in "The Edge of Love".