Raza Murad

Raza Murad

Birthday : 11/23/1950
Place of birth : Rampur, Uttar Pradesh, India
Also Known as : रज़ा मुराद

Biography

Raza Murad (born 23 November 1950)[2] is a popular Indian actor working primarily in Hindi films.[3][4][5] He has acted in over 200 Bollywood films, he also worked in some Bhojpuri and other regional language films. He has portrayed a wide variety of roles from sympathetic brothers and brotherly figures in the 1970s to villainous roles in the 1980s and later. He is the son of renowned Bollywood character actor Murad.


Raza Murad
Raza Murad
Raza Murad