Freida Pinto

Freida Pinto

Birthday : 10/18/1984
Place of birth : Bombay, Maharashtra, India
Also Known as : 프리다 핀토

Biography

Freida Pinto is an Indian actress and model best known for her portrayal of Latika in the 2008 Academy Award winning film Slumdog Millionaire, for which she won a Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture. In 2010, she starred in the films You Will Meet a Tall Dark Stranger and as the title character in Miral.