Lin Oeding

Lin Oeding

Birthday : 08/09/1977
Place of birth : Sacramento, California, USA
Also Known as :
  1. Lynn Oeding
  2. Stephen-Lin-Oeding

Biography

After graduating high school, Lin attended The University of Texas at Austin where he received a BFA in Screenwriting and Film Directing. As a result of his background in mixed martial arts and gymnastics, Lin simultaneously pursued a career in stunts to expand his on-set knowledge of filmmaking. With credits on over 100 features and television shows such as "Inception", "Dark Knight Rises", "Transformers", "Pirates of the Caribbean", "Fast & Furious", “Star Trek” and “Collateral”, Lin's background in action has given him the opportunity to study under many of the best directors in the business.