Anya Taylor-Joy

Anya Taylor-Joy

Birthday : 04/16/1996
Place of birth : Miami, Florida, USA
Also Known as : 안야 테일러-조이

Biography

Anya Taylor-Joy was born on April 16th, 1996 in Miami. Florida. Her mother is African-Spanish-English and her father is Scottish-Argentinian. She is the youngest of six children. Anya was raised in Argentina until the age of six and then moved with her family to London. Taylor-Joy is best known for her roles in The Witch (2015), Split (2016) and Morgan (2016)