Halsey

Halsey

Birthday : 09/29/1994
Place of birth : Edison, New Jersey, USA
Also Known as :
  1. Ashley Frangipane
  2. Ashley Nicolette Frangipane

Biography

Ashley Nicolette Frangipan known professionally as Halsey is an American singer-songwriter. Her stage name is a reference to the Halsey Street station of the New York City Subway in Brooklyn, and an anagram of her first name.